Cracovia’s rise from the ashes
02.02.2020
The Stripes have presented their best in the second period scoring 3 goals. After the win The Stripes rose in the table from 6th to 5th place.
Polish Hockey League: Comarch Cracovia – GKS Tychy 5:2 (0:2, 3:0, 2:0)
0:1 – Christian Mroczkowski – Michal Kotlorz (2:51)
0:2 – Filip Komorski – Michal Kotlorz (6:20)
1:2 – Miroslav Jáchym – Kamil Kalinowski (26:35)
2:2 – Tomas Urban – Damian Kapica, Tomi Leivo (28:22)
3:2 – Mateusz Bepierszcz – Damian Kapica, Mateusz Rompkowski (31:30)
4:2 – Tomi Leivo – Jiri Gula (55:54)
5:2 – Ondrei Mikula – Kamil Kalinowski (57:42)
Stripes: Paweł Breske, Mariusz Smura (referees) - Daniel Lipinski, Wojciech Moszczynski (linesmen)
Penalties: 16-20
Comarch Cracovia: Kopriva – Rompkowski, Gula, Leivo (2), Urban, Kapica (2) – Stebih, Jachym, Bepierszcz, Bahensky (2), Tvrdon – Pac, Kruczek (4), Mikula, Kalinowski, Domogała – Jezek (4), Musiol, Brynkus, Bryniczka, Kaminski (2)
Coach: Rudolf Rohacek
GKS Tychy (2): Murray – Novajovsky, Kolarz, Klimenko, Trukhno, Galoha – Kotlorz (4), Bryk, Kogut, Galant, Yafimenka – Pociecha (2), Ciura, Szczechura (6), Cichy (4), Mroczkowski – Bizacki, Jeziorski, Baginski, Komorski (2), Gościnski
Coach: Krzysztof Majkowski
Polish Hockey League: Comarch Cracovia – GKS Tychy 5:2 (0:2, 3:0, 2:0)
0:1 – Christian Mroczkowski – Michal Kotlorz (2:51)
0:2 – Filip Komorski – Michal Kotlorz (6:20)
1:2 – Miroslav Jáchym – Kamil Kalinowski (26:35)
2:2 – Tomas Urban – Damian Kapica, Tomi Leivo (28:22)
3:2 – Mateusz Bepierszcz – Damian Kapica, Mateusz Rompkowski (31:30)
4:2 – Tomi Leivo – Jiri Gula (55:54)
5:2 – Ondrei Mikula – Kamil Kalinowski (57:42)
Stripes: Paweł Breske, Mariusz Smura (referees) - Daniel Lipinski, Wojciech Moszczynski (linesmen)
Penalties: 16-20
Comarch Cracovia: Kopriva – Rompkowski, Gula, Leivo (2), Urban, Kapica (2) – Stebih, Jachym, Bepierszcz, Bahensky (2), Tvrdon – Pac, Kruczek (4), Mikula, Kalinowski, Domogała – Jezek (4), Musiol, Brynkus, Bryniczka, Kaminski (2)
Coach: Rudolf Rohacek
GKS Tychy (2): Murray – Novajovsky, Kolarz, Klimenko, Trukhno, Galoha – Kotlorz (4), Bryk, Kogut, Galant, Yafimenka – Pociecha (2), Ciura, Szczechura (6), Cichy (4), Mroczkowski – Bizacki, Jeziorski, Baginski, Komorski (2), Gościnski
Coach: Krzysztof Majkowski